tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7816842203248746015.post6494261034812718343..comments2023-10-31T23:35:31.117+08:00Comments on Feeling Fuzzier - A Film Blog: Rank the Films: Transformersrhysgdruryhttp://www.blogger.com/profile/16093278133368121929noreply@blogger.comBlogger4125tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7816842203248746015.post-47993029598018254432014-07-11T16:48:21.743+08:002014-07-11T16:48:21.743+08:00Only movie (along with Sucker Punch) that I've...Only movie (along with Sucker Punch) that I've completely given up hope on mid-way through and considered walking out of. I didn't, because I'm an optimist ;)rhysgdruryhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/11692118468435850972noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7816842203248746015.post-59864943893760777022014-07-11T13:27:04.030+08:002014-07-11T13:27:04.030+08:00The first is the best, with the third following, t...The first is the best, with the third following, the fourth being next and the second one last. That movie will always suck in my eyes and hardly ever change. Best believe that!Dan O.http://www.dtmmr.comnoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7816842203248746015.post-59989713784266349672014-07-03T20:27:42.604+08:002014-07-03T20:27:42.604+08:00Yeah, the hardest part was which was best - the fi...Yeah, the hardest part was which was best - the first or the latest one. Wahlberg is much better than LaBeouf, but I just think that Age of Extinction was too overlong to be the best of them all. Shave off 45 minutes and it'd easily be a 5-6/10 and the best so far. Thanks for commenting Chris!rhysgdruryhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/11692118468435850972noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7816842203248746015.post-78864928552981097432014-07-03T09:47:38.450+08:002014-07-03T09:47:38.450+08:00I suppose Transformers 2 and 3 are a bit of a toss...I suppose Transformers 2 and 3 are a bit of a tossup, depending on who you ask. Me personally, I didn't mind 2 too much, but loathe 3, but eh. And though I personally feel 4 is the best, I can understand still rating the first above it. However, my own list is pretty straightforward enough:<br /><br />1. Age of Extinction<br />2. Transformers<br />3. Revenge of the Fallen<br />4. Dark of the MoonChris Widdophttps://www.blogger.com/profile/08976278029088673041noreply@blogger.com