tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7816842203248746015.post2289805202677039034..comments2023-10-31T23:35:31.117+08:00Comments on Feeling Fuzzier - A Film Blog: Rank the Films: Harry Potterrhysgdruryhttp://www.blogger.com/profile/16093278133368121929noreply@blogger.comBlogger2125tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7816842203248746015.post-92141405900527247262016-11-29T23:54:16.195+08:002016-11-29T23:54:16.195+08:00I think the reason people rank the first two so lo...I think the reason people rank the first two so low typically is because they're they most kiddie. HP is a series we all grew with, so naturally the later ones will rank higher. Here's how I'd rank,<br /><br />1) Deathy Hallows Pt 2<br />2) Order of the Phoenix<br />3) Deathly Hallows Pt 1<br />4) The Half Blood Prince<br />5) Chamber of Secrets<br />6) The Goblet of Fire<br />7) The Sorcerer's Stone<br />8) The Prisoner of Azkaban<br /><br />(haven't seen Fantasic Beasts yet)<br /><br />I really wish Steve Kloves would've sat out on writing like he did OotP. I'm so sick of how he gave all of Ron's great lines away and how they tried so hard to make Harry/Hermione "happen"Brittani Burnhamhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/07975067259283007280noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7816842203248746015.post-875154534265745782016-11-29T01:17:39.282+08:002016-11-29T01:17:39.282+08:00Interesting ranking. Really like seeing Chamber of...Interesting ranking. Really like seeing Chamber of Secrets on top, even if it isn't my personal #1. Also glad you ranked Goblet so low. I know so many who think that one's the best, when in my estimation, it's the only one that's a flat out BAD movie, lol. My own ranking:<br /><br />1. Half-Blood Prince<br />2. Deathly Hallows Part 1<br />3. Prisoner of Azkaban<br />4. Chamber of Secrets<br />5. Order of the Phoenix<br />6. Deathly Hallows Part 2<br />7. Fantastic Beasts<br />8. Sorcerer's Stone<br />9. Goblet of FireChris Widdophttps://www.blogger.com/profile/08976278029088673041noreply@blogger.com